jingdaily.com

Webside score jingdaily.com

Jing Daily

 Genereret Marts 06 2026 01:40 AM

Gammel data? OPDATER !

Scoren er 56/100

SEO Indhold

Titel

Jing Daily

Længde : 10

Perfekt, din titel indeholder mellem 10 og 70 bogstaver.

Beskrivelse

The business of luxury in China.

Længde : 32

Kan optimeres; din meta beskrivelse bør indeholde mellem 70 og 160 karakterer (med mellemrum). Brug dette gratis redskab til at regne længden ud.

Nøgleord

Jing Daily,China,Luxury

Godt, din side indeholder meta nøgleord.

Og Meta Egenskaber

Godt, din side benytter Og egenskaberne

Egenskab Indhold
title Jing Daily
description The business of luxury in China.
url https://jingdaily.com
site_name Jing Daily
image https://jingdaily.com/og.png
type website

Overskrifter

H1 H2 H3 H4 H5 H6
0 15 34 75 0 0
  • [H2] Sectors
  • [H2] Insights
  • [H2] Company
  • [H2] Get the real signalsbehind trends and news in APAC
  • [H2] Chinese Gen Z: Value Driven Mega Spenders
  • [H2] Haircare: China’s Next Beauty Boom
  • [H2] Luxury in motion: Autos, F1, and the brand opportunity
  • [H2] Driving Luxury Revenue in the Middle East: KSA and UAE
  • [H2] Company
  • [H2] Sectors
  • [H2] Insights
  • [H2] Trends
  • [H2] Profiles
  • [H2] Brands
  • [H2] Account
  • [H3] Top picks: Milan FW26 through Chinese KOL eyes
  • [H3] Japanese streetwear is now an institution
  • [H3] Amer Sports’ record year signals a new outdoor hierarchy
  • [H3] Milan Fashion Week: Black, debuts, and billion-view buzz
  • [H3] How Noble Panacea’s deep tech beauty won over Xiaohongshu
  • [H3] China’s top 10 tech innovators to watch in 2026
  • [H3] Travel chaos worsens as Iran conflict shuts key Mideast airports
  • [H3] China signals: C-beauty’s rise, Arc’teryx’s resilience, a tycoon’s yacht bet
  • [H3] Laufey talks CNY, 66°North, and Xiaohongshu fandom
  • [H3] Longchamp goes B Corp. What’s stopping the rest of luxury?
  • [H3] Accessorizing the accessory: China’s beauty charm boom
  • [H3] Beyond product: How luxury brands ignite desire through art
  • [H3] Top 10 beauty KOLs on Xiaohongshu
  • [H3] The new Gucci arrives with high revival hopes from fashionistas
  • [H3] Why Milan Fashion Week matters for brands like Fila China
  • [H3] Edoardo Zegna’s antidote to the luxury slump
  • [H3] Mytheresa CEO on thriving amid the e-commerce meltdown
  • [H3] Khalifa Bin Braik: How culture is powering MENA’s next retail era
  • [H3] Kristina Blahnik on converting legacy into stiletto-high growth
  • [H3] What went viral this Chinese New Year
  • [H3] FX’s ‘Love Story’ is trending. Can Calvin Klein capitalize?
  • [H3] Is Fufusoul China’s next billion-dollar IP?
  • [H3] China is trending. Understanding it isn’t. Do Wasians hold the key?
  • [H3] When Ozempic dulls desire, what happens to luxury?
  • [H3] The $2 trillion question luxury boards aren’t asking
  • [H3] The $100M blind spot: Why luxury brands are losing Gen Z UHNWIs
  • [H3] Avoiding Japan, Chinese tourists fuel rebound in Thai tourism
  • [H3] China signals: Auto reset, airport splurges, Hainan highs, gold mania
  • [H3] In Shanghai’s luxury hotel war, heritage is the real moat
  • [H3] China’s third-space playbook for Gen Z
  • [H3] The rise of emotional intelligence in CNY campaigns
  • [H3] Top 10 Year of the Horse collaborations 2026
  • [H3] Why Lancôme, Kans and Fenty broke away from red-and-gold CNY playbooks
  • [H3] Labubus, fashion, opera: Jing Daily’s Spring Festival showcase in Dubai
  • [H4] ThursdayMarch 5, 2026
  • [H4] How to boost your luxury market share in China.
  • [H4] How Noble Panacea’s deep tech beauty won over Xiaohongshu
  • [H4] Accessorizing the accessory: China’s beauty charm boom
  • [H4] Top 10 beauty KOLs on Xiaohongshu
  • [H4] How ice-and-snow is rewriting skincare credibility
  • [H4] From incense to IPOs: How C-beauty brands are scaling with intent
  • [H4] L’Oréal’s Ezgi Barcenas sees China as a window of possibilities for sustainable beauty
  • [H4] Why Lancôme, Kans and Fenty broke away from red-and-gold CNY playbooks
  • [H4] An A-Z guide to the brands making C-beauty a global force
  • [H4] Japanese streetwear is now an institution
  • [H4] Top picks: Milan FW26 through Chinese KOL eyes
  • [H4] Amer Sports’ record year signals a new outdoor hierarchy
  • [H4] Milan Fashion Week: Black, debuts, and billion-view buzz
  • [H4] How Prada preserves the festive spirit with its Fire Horse Fair
  • [H4] Longchamp goes B Corp. What’s stopping the rest of luxury?
  • [H4] Why Milan Fashion Week matters for brands like Fila China
  • [H4] The new Gucci arrives with high revival hopes from fashionistas
  • [H4] Nissan Americas head embraces threat from Chinese car brands
  • [H4] Breitling makes F1 debut with Aston Martin partnership
  • [H4] ‘I can buy myself diamonds’: Women set the new rules of hard luxury
  • [H4] Jing Daily, Cart Dept co-host breakfast event with Larry Warsh
  • [H4] Swiss watch exports return to growth after US eases tariffs
  • [H4] From Rolex to Naoya Hida: Is East Asia behind watch auction records?
  • [H4] When dreams turn to nightmares: Porsche’s luxury crisis
  • [H4] Cartier owner Richemont’s sales beat expectations in holiday quarter
  • [H4] Laufey talks CNY, 66°North, and Xiaohongshu fandom
  • [H4] Is Fufusoul China’s next billion-dollar IP?
  • [H4] China’s third-space playbook for Gen Z
  • [H4] When Ozempic dulls desire, what happens to luxury?
  • [H4] Bad Bunny turns Latin music into cultural conversation in China
  • [H4] Why Eileen Gu and Su Yiming remain China’s most valuable winter faces
  • [H4] From Katseye to Blackpink, girl groups are the new global power brokers
  • [H4] Steven Victor on cars, culture, and creative alignment
  • [H4] China sets lowest growth target since 1991 as old model falters
  • [H4] China signals: C-beauty’s rise, Arc’teryx’s resilience, a tycoon’s yacht bet
  • [H4] The $2 trillion question luxury boards aren’t asking
  • [H4] Hong Kong hikes stamp duty for luxury homes as sales rebound
  • [H4] China signals: Auto reset, airport splurges, Hainan highs, gold mania
  • [H4] Xi gains upper hand before Trump summit after US tariff reversal
  • [H4] China signals: Benz reckoning, beauty’s recovery, and ‘becoming Chinese’ wave
  • [H4] The China distortion: Why brands are misreading the luxury slowdown
  • [H4] How AI quietly took over travel
  • [H4] Why L’Oréal, Estée Lauder, Unilever are going all in on GenAI
  • [H4] AI era: Why luxury must teach visual truth
  • [H4] Baidu reports surprise revenue jump during China’s AI battle
  • [H4] TikTok drives ByteDance’s 29% growth while China business slows
  • [H4] China tech outlook 2025: AI, EVs, and mounting trade risks
  • [H4] Trump says China’s objections to tariffs stalled TikTok deal
  • [H4] AI-powered perfume: Too on the nose?
  • [H4] New World Development posts H1 loss as woes persist
  • [H4] Khalifa Bin Braik: How culture is powering MENA’s next retail era
  • [H4] The $100M blind spot: Why luxury brands are losing Gen Z UHNWIs
  • [H4] Anta launches 1st directly operated US store in Beverly Hills
  • [H4] Singapore plans regulation for blind boxes over gambling risks
  • [H4] Alibaba’s $431M CNY giveaway crashes in 9 hours
  • [H4] Nanjing Deji Plaza and the winner-takes-most luxury market
  • [H4] Porsche CEO weighs cutting electric sports cars to tackle budget
  • [H4] Meta tests AI shopping research tool to rival ChatGPT, Gemini
  • [H4] China’s top 10 tech innovators to watch in 2026
  • [H4] Zhang Yiming: How a reluctant CEO built a $66B empire
  • [H4] Alibaba unveils major AI model upgrade ahead of DeepSeek release
  • [H4] Zhou Qunfei: From factory worker to China’s second-richest woman
  • [H4] China digital exports surge as Alibaba, Tencent lead global push
  • [H4] China’s new competitive edge? Humanoid robots
  • [H4] TikTok seals deal to create US venture with Oracle, Silver Lake
  • [H4] Travel chaos worsens as Iran conflict shuts key Mideast airports
  • [H4] Avoiding Japan, Chinese tourists fuel rebound in Thai tourism
  • [H4] In Shanghai’s luxury hotel war, heritage is the real moat
  • [H4] China’s travelers pivot to Vietnam, driving record arrivals
  • [H4] Lessons from Tulum: What luxury brands must change in 2026
  • [H4] Billionaire Cheng family to seek sale of London Rosewood as pressures mount
  • [H4] Japan’s Chinese tourist boom slows amid simmering tensions
  • [H4] Inside the global race to build the healthiest homes on Earth
  • [H4] Upgrade to Proself.__wrap_n=self.__wrap_n||(self.CSS&&CSS.supports("text-wrap","balance")?1:2);self.__wrap_b=(e,t,n)=>{let r=null==(n=n||document.querySelector(`[data-br="${e}"]`))?void 0:n.parentElement;if(!r)return;let o=e=>n.style.maxWidth=e+"px";n.style.maxWidth="";let c=r.clientWidth,i=r.clientHeight,a=c/2-.25,s=c+.5,l;if(c){for(o(a),a=Math.max(n.scrollWidth,a);a+1{self.__wrap_b(0,+n.dataset.brr,n)})).observe(r)};self.__wrap_n!=1&&self.__wrap_b(":Rmd99scq:",1)

Billeder

Vi fandt 44 billeder på denne side.

Godt, de fleste eller alle af dine billeder har ALT tags.

Text/HTML balance

Balance : 2%

Denne sides text til HTML fordeling er under 15 procent, dette betyder at din side mangler indhold!

Flash

Perfekt, ingen Flash objekter er blevet fundet på siden.

iFrame

Perfekt, der er ikke nogen iFrames på din side!

URL Omskrivning

Godt. Dine links ser venlige ud!

Underscores i links

Perfekt! Ingen underscores blev fundet i dine links

On-page links

Vi fandt et total af 127 links inkluderende 0 link(s) til filer

Anker Type Juice
Skip to content Intern Sender Juice
Intel Intern Sender Juice
Trends Intern Sender Juice
Profiles Intern Sender Juice
Brands Intern Sender Juice
Reports Intern Sender Juice
Newsletters Intern Sender Juice
中文 Intern Sender Juice
Following Intern Sender Juice
Beauty Intern Sender Juice
Fashion Intern Sender Juice
Hard Luxury Intern Sender Juice
Lifestyle Intern Sender Juice
Macro Intern Sender Juice
Meta Intern Sender Juice
Retail Intern Sender Juice
Technology Intern Sender Juice
Travel Intern Sender Juice
Consumer Intern Sender Juice
Finance Intern Sender Juice
Guides Intern Sender Juice
Launches Intern Sender Juice
News Intern Sender Juice
People Intern Sender Juice
Strategy Intern Sender Juice
About Intern Sender Juice
Advertise Intern Sender Juice
Contact Intern Sender Juice
Media Kit Intern Sender Juice
Security Intern Sender Juice
Team Intern Sender Juice
Write for us Intern Sender Juice
Login Intern Sender Juice
Subscribe to Pro Intern Sender Juice
Lisa Nan Intern Sender Juice
Fashion Weeks Intern Sender Juice
Yohana Belinda Intern Sender Juice
Miles Mao Intern Sender Juice
Outdoor Sports Intern Sender Juice
Privacy Policy Intern Sender Juice
Terms of Use Intern Sender Juice
Sadie Bargeron Intern Sender Juice
Interviews Intern Sender Juice
Sustainability markers are increasingly important to young luxury shoppers. So why haven’t LVMH and Kering followed suit? Intern Sender Juice
Beauty is moving into plain sight, transforming lip gloss, fragrance, and sunscreen into wearable expressions of style. Intern Sender Juice
Bag Charm Intern Sender Juice
From Miu Miu’s film commissions to Chanel’s museum partnerships, luxury houses are deploying art as their most durable, and defensible, edge. Intern Sender Juice
Platform’s beauty ecosystem is diversifying, with creators spanning rational skincare, sensory rituals, celebrity storytelling, and slow lifestyle commerce. Intern Sender Juice
With sales down more than 40%, Kering is betting everything on Demna’s provocateur instincts. Intern Sender Juice
Sportswear label’s ‘Milano in Motion’ show highlights the Italian fashion capital’s role as a global stage for Chinese-operated fashion brands. Intern Sender Juice
Chinese Festivals/Holidays Intern Sender Juice
Dumpling bags, crying horses, neo-Chinese streetwear and a Harry Potter villain — internet-defining moments that captured the festive mood. Intern Sender Juice
TV series revisits Carolyn Bessette’s years at Calvin Klein, handing the brand an opportunity to reclaim lost authority. Intern Sender Juice
Chinese Designer Collabs Intern Sender Juice
Enrique Menendez Intern Sender Juice
Dao Nguyen Intern Sender Juice
Guochao & Made in China Intern Sender Juice
Emma Li Intern Sender Juice
Benjamin Fitzgerald Intern Sender Juice
Bloomberg News Intern Sender Juice
Carlota Rodben Intern Sender Juice
Auto Innovations Intern Sender Juice
Daniel Langer Intern Sender Juice
Diana Verde Nieto Intern Sender Juice
Julienna Law Intern Sender Juice
William Zhou Intern Sender Juice
Humphrey Ho Intern Sender Juice
Chronically Online Intern Sender Juice
Trade War Intern Sender Juice
Ashley Dudarenok Intern Sender Juice
Bethanie Ryder Intern Sender Juice
Tax Free Retail Intern Sender Juice
Wellness Pivot Intern Sender Juice
Login Intern Sender Juice
Home Intern Sender Juice
Jing Daily Culture Ekstern Sender Juice
China Film Insider Ekstern Sender Juice
China's Gen Alpha Intern Sender Juice
Clean Beauty Intern Sender Juice
Common Prosperity Intern Sender Juice
Daigou Intern Sender Juice
Douyin Beauty Intern Sender Juice
Experiential Retail Intern Sender Juice
Future of Jewelry Intern Sender Juice
Gender Fluid Style Intern Sender Juice
K-pop Intern Sender Juice
Lying Flat Intern Sender Juice
Alessandro Michele Intern Sender Juice
Alexander McQueen Intern Sender Juice
Alexandre Arnault Intern Sender Juice
Axel Dumas Intern Sender Juice
Bartolomeo Rongone Intern Sender Juice
Benoit Pagatto Intern Sender Juice
Bernard Arnault Intern Sender Juice
Betsey Johnson Intern Sender Juice
Bjørn Gulden Intern Sender Juice
Cattytay Intern Sender Juice
Charlwin Mao Intern Sender Juice
Chen Peng Intern Sender Juice
Cheng Wei Intern Sender Juice
Cheng Yixiao Intern Sender Juice
Cici Xiang Intern Sender Juice
Coco Chanel Intern Sender Juice
Dani Loftus Intern Sender Juice
Daniel Lee Intern Sender Juice
3.1 Phillip Lim Intern Sender Juice
9DCC Intern Sender Juice
Adidas Intern Sender Juice
Aesop Intern Sender Juice
Alexander McQueen Intern Sender Juice
Alexander Wang Intern Sender Juice
Alibaba Group Intern Sender Juice
Aliexpress Intern Sender Juice
Alipay Intern Sender Juice
Ambush Intern Sender Juice
Anna Sui Intern Sender Juice
Anta Intern Sender Juice
Apple Intern Sender Juice
Arc'teryx Intern Sender Juice
Asics Intern Sender Juice
Audemars Piguet Intern Sender Juice
BMW Intern Sender Juice
BYD Intern Sender Juice
Newsletters Intern Sender Juice
Saved Posts Intern Sender Juice
Support Intern Sender Juice
Cookie Policy Intern Sender Juice

SEO Nøgleord

Nøgleords cloud

fashion retail february strategy news from luxury beauty chinese china

Nøgleords balance

Nøgleord Indhold Titel Nøgleord Beskrivelse Overskrifter
news 44
luxury 39
strategy 32
fashion 30
february 28

Brugervenlighed

Link

Domæne : jingdaily.com

Længde : 13

FavIkon

Godt, din side har et FavIcon!

Printervenlighed

Vi kunne ikke finde en printer venlig CSS skabelon.

Sprog

Godt, dit tildelte sprog er en.

Dublin Core

Denne side benytter IKKE Dublin Core principperne.

Dokument

Dokumenttype

HTML 5

Kryptering

Perfekt. Dit Charset er tildelt UTF-8.

W3C Validering

Fejl : 0

Advarsler : 0

Email Privatliv

Advarsel! Mindst én email adresse er blevet fundet i rå tekst. Brug gratis antispam beskytter for at hemme din email fra spammere.

Udgået HTML

Godt! Vi har ikke fundet udgåede HTML tags i din kildekode

Hastigheds Tips

Alle tiders! Din webside bruger ikke nestede tabeller.
Advarsel! Din webside benytter inline CSS kode!
Godt, din website har få antal CSS filer
Dårligt, din webside har for mange JavaScript filer (mere end 6).
Perfekt, din hjemmeside udnytter gzip.

Mobil

Mobil Optimering

Apple Ikon
Meta Viewport Tag
Flash indhold

Optimering

XML Sitemap

Stor, din hjemmeside har en XML sitemap.

https://jingdaily.com/sitemap.xml

Robots.txt

https://jingdaily.com/robots.txt

Stor, din hjemmeside har en robots.txt-fil.

Analytics

Mangler

Vi har ikke registrerer en analyseværktøj installeret på denne hjemmeside.

Web analytics kan du måle besøgendes aktivitet på dit websted. Du bør have mindst én analyseværktøj installeret, men det kan også være godt at installere et sekund for at krydstjekke data.

PageSpeed Insights


Apparat
Kategorier

Free SEO Testing Tool

Free SEO Testing Tool er et gratis SEO redskab der hjælper med din hjemmeside